Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1754,458
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9604,325
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9614,326
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3084,541
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3445,185
AzulArgentina 8,5435,309
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,71510,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,51911,508
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,56910,296
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,66610,357
AmberleyAustralia 15,1609,421
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6936,023
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9426,178
AimoresBrazil 7,5014,661
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9754,334
AltamiraBrazil 5,3313,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5013,419
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6764,770
ApodiBrazil 6,4253,993
AracajuBrazil 6,9454,316
AracuaiBrazil 7,1984,473
AragarcasBrazil 6,6014,102
AraxaBrazil 7,2104,481
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7194,175
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6802,287
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6382,260
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7552,955
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1171,315
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9703,089
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,585985
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,586986
AbecheChad 9,8526,122
AntofagastaChile 6,8984,287
AricaChile 6,3373,938
AltaiChina 10,3756,447
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1502,579
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0842,538
AraucaColombia 3,5402,200
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,1801,355
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,2781,415
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3051,433
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3235,793
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6005,965
AswanEgypt 10,0716,258
AsyutEgypt 9,7076,032
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9521,835
AsmaraEritrea 11,2006,960
AssabEritrea 11,6637,248
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6797,257
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1004,412
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2295,114
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,91811,135
AccraGhana 8,5995,344
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3575,193
AthensGreece 8,4005,220
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4205,232
AasiaatGreenland 3,7362,322
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0122,493
AputiteqGreenland 4,3312,692
AkureyriIceland 4,8613,020
AgraIndia 12,3527,676
AhmedabadIndia 12,5717,812
AkolaIndia 12,9908,072
AllahabadIndia 12,6497,861
AmritsarIndia 11,7807,320
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3319,527
AbadanIran 10,6046,589
ArakIran 10,3736,446
AlbengaItaly 6,9404,313
AlgheroItaly 7,1334,433
AmendolaItaly 7,6164,732
AnconaItaly 7,3414,562
ArezzoItaly 7,2344,495
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2955,155
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3475,187
AbashiriJapan 9,9216,165
AburatsuJapan 11,6697,251
AikawaJapan 10,7516,681
AjiroJapan 11,0056,839
AkitaJapan 10,5096,531
AkuneJapan 11,6687,251
AomoriJapan 10,3746,447
AsahikawaJapan 10,0266,230
AsosanJapan 11,5497,177
AmmanJordan 9,6826,017
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6336,608
AinaziLatvia 7,1754,459
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,1538,795
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3828,937
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3998,948
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1278,779
AtarMauritania 6,4994,039
AgalegaMauritius 14,5909,067
AcapulcoMexico 3,1571,962
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5616,563
AltaiMongolia 10,6016,588
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6306,606
AgadirMorocco 6,2463,881
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3673,957
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4939,006
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0638,739
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7218,526
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1838,813
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7348,535
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7348,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7348,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0381,888
AgadezNiger 8,5495,312
AsuncionParaguay 7,3764,584
ArequipaPeru 6,0993,790
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3938,322
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8495,499
AradRomania 7,7094,791
AjanRussia 8,9485,560
AldanRussia 9,0335,613
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9155,540
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8445,496
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3535,812
AnadyrRussia 6,8354,247
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4324,618
ArmavirRussia 8,9715,575
AstrakhanRussia 9,2195,729
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2356,982
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7533,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4484,007
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5844,091
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5124,047
Abu HamedSudan 10,4446,490
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0226,849
AqiqSudan 10,9146,782
ArbaatSudan 10,6986,648
AromaSudan 10,9456,801
AtbaraSudan 10,6336,608
Abu KamalSyria 9,8126,097
AleppoSyria 9,4355,863
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2528,857
AtakpameTogo 8,5775,330
AdanaTurkey 9,2525,749
AfyonTurkey 8,8105,474
AnkaraTurkey 8,8735,514
AntalyaTurkey 8,9605,568
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4626,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7453,570
AberporthUk 5,7353,564
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7613,580
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6145,353
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4535,253
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5127,154
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5017,147
ArtigasUruguay 7,9534,942
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,053654
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8381,142
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Ada, MnUsa 1,8041,121
Adrian, MiUsa 639397
Aiken, ScUsa 559347
Akron, OhUsa 402250
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4021,493
Albany, GaUsa 848527
Albany, New YorkUsa 647402
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,393866
Albion, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5291,572
Aledo, IlUsa 1,121697
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7591,093
Algona, IaUsa 1,418881
Alice, TxUsa 2,1351,327
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 382237
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1091,311
Alma, MiUsa 774481
Alpena, MichiganUsa 880547
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4631,530
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0931,301
Amherst, MaUsa 632393
Amite, LaUsa 1,377856
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4063,360
Anderson, InUsa 684425
Anderson, ScUsa 535332
Angelica, NyUsa 432269
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 639397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3432,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,113692
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,281796
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 472294
Ashland, WiUsa 1,421883
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7962,359
Atchison, KsUsa 1,450901
Athens, GaUsa 638397
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 733455
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 367228
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7824,836
Auburn, NeUsa 1,527949
Augusta, GaUsa 617384
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8931,798
Aurora, IlUsa 919571
Austin, TxUsa 1,9671,223
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2296,356
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7566,684
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3092,056
AdenYemen 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -