Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1906,954
BustAfghanistan 11,3627,060
BatnaAlgeria 7,2534,507
BecharAlgeria 6,7994,225
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1034,414
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8814,276
BiskraAlgeria 7,2614,512
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7334,805
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3157,031
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4457,112
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4497,115
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4137,092
ByrdAntarctica 13,3828,316
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7075,411
BarilocheArgentina 8,8475,497
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3445,185
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8699,861
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1119,390
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,00410,566
BrestBelarus 7,4844,651
BrusselsBelgium 6,3673,957
Belize CityBelize 2,4831,543
BeninBenin 8,7715,451
BohiconBenin 8,6885,399
BermudaBermuda 1,403872
BageBrazil 8,1265,050
BambuiBrazil 7,2994,536
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5314,680
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4764,024
BarcelosBrazil 4,6322,878
BarraBrazil 6,5874,093
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9393,690
BarreirasBrazil 6,5864,092
BelémBrazil 5,3683,336
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3944,595
BelterraBrazil 5,1363,192
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3453,943
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9794,958
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7804,213
BrasiliaBrazil 6,7884,218
BrevesBrazil 5,2763,278
BurgasBulgaria 8,3465,186
BurundiBurundi 11,7857,323
BatouriCameroon 9,9476,181
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,284798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6192,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1331,947
Banff, AbCanada 3,2292,006
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 956594
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3631,469
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0221,878
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9711,225
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5012,176
Bonavista, NfCanada 865538
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2752,656
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1481,335
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3371,452
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3952,109
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0852,539
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4551,525
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9772,472
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8732,407
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3126,408
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2666,379
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3705,822
BeijingChina 11,2066,964
BarranquillaColombia 3,0521,896
Benito SalasColombia 3,9232,438
BogotáColombia 3,7432,326
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2394,498
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9996,835
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8356,733
BaniDominican Republic 2,3451,457
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3281,447
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3181,440
BahariyaEgypt 9,4555,876
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5615,941
BiarritzFrance 6,2673,894
BordeauxFrance 6,2703,896
BrestFrance 5,8643,644
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7406,053
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7396,052
BitamGabon 9,8596,126
BanjulGambia 6,6404,126
BerlinGermany 6,8544,259
BrockenGermany 6,7224,177
BokeGuinea 6,9614,326
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8324,246
BudapestHungary 7,4814,649
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4964,658
BangaloreIndia 13,8098,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3888,319
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3198,277
BikanerIndia 12,0967,516
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6279,711
BabolsarIran 10,2976,398
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3607,059
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0586,250
Bandar LengehIran 11,3347,043
BirjandIran 10,9886,828
BushehrIran 10,8806,761
BaghdadIraq 10,1156,286
BasraIraq 10,5586,561
BelmulletIreland 5,3313,313
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,4933,413
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7134,793
BergamoItaly 6,9674,329
BolognaItaly 7,1374,435
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0364,372
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7464,814
BrindisiItaly 7,8264,863
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2045,098
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0264,988
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1986,337
BeirutLebanon 9,5075,908
BenghaziLibya 8,5495,312
BirzaiLithuania 7,2964,534
BitolaMacedonia 8,0374,994
BlantyreMalawi 13,1108,146
BvumbweMalawi 13,1338,161
BintuluMalaysia 15,2709,489
BamakoMali 7,4414,624
Bko-SMali 7,4534,631
BougounMali 7,5664,702
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3493,946
BaitagMongolia 10,5936,583
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2296,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3266,417
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5126,532
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6276,604
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6456,615
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,4056,466
BulganMongolia 10,3476,430
BhamawMyanmar 13,0628,117
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4678,990
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9531,835
BilmaNiger 8,8545,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5225,296
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1653,831
BergenNorway 6,0733,774
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0743,775
BjornoyaNorway 6,1613,828
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2623,891
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2363,875
BadinPakistan 12,2507,612
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8947,391
BalakotPakistan 11,4437,111
BarkhanPakistan 11,7617,309
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2452,016
BascoPhilippines 13,1618,178
BialystokPoland 7,3954,595
BejaPortugal 6,0163,739
BragancaPortugal 5,9443,693
BistritaRomania 7,8474,876
BucharestRomania 8,1195,045
BajkitRussia 8,9085,536
BarabinskRussia 9,3885,834
BarnaulRussia 9,6876,020
BerezovoRussia 8,2215,109
BiserRussia 8,5645,322
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8626,128
BogdarinRussia 9,6586,001
BogucanyRussia 9,2775,765
BomnakRussia 9,3675,821
BorRussia 8,8795,518
BorzjaRussia 10,0636,253
BratskRussia 9,5175,914
BelgradeSerbia 7,7394,809
BoSierra Leone 7,4294,617
BontheSierra Leone 7,3944,595
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3234,551
BerberaSomalia 12,0497,487
BusanSouth Korea 11,3947,080
BadajozSpain 6,0603,766
BarcelonaSpain 6,6364,124
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1583,827
BabanusaSudan 10,6126,594
BaselSwitzerland 6,7284,181
BernSwitzerland 6,7534,196
BangkokThailand 14,2488,854
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2278,841
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8528,608
BizerteTunisia 7,4354,620
BalikesirTurkey 8,5755,329
BursaTurkey 8,6115,351
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6786,636
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5033,420
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5623,457
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5613,456
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9113,673
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9593,703
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,0723,773
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5992,237
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0791,292
Baltimore, MdUsa 194121
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6173,491
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6173,491
Batesville, MsUsa 1,134705
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,444897
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8531,151
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 237147
Bedford, MaUsa 766476
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0891,298
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,229764
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7772,347
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0423,754
Bethlehem, NhUsa 847526
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4343,376
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1733,214
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 855532
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6111,623
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 500311
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 903561
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4832,165
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0571,278
Blacksburg, VaUsa 200124
Blackville, ScUsa 588366
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7082,304
Blakely, GaUsa 994617
Block Island, RiUsa 546339
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2051,991
Booneville, MsUsa 984611
Boonton, NjUsa 464288
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 786488
Bowler, WiUsa 1,162722
Bowling Green, KyUsa 677421
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,095680
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8691,162
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 567352
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,194742
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 396246
Brockport W, NyUsa 567352
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,050653
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,251778
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2381,391
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,267788
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1581,962
Buckhannon, WvUsa 182113
Bucyrus, OhUsa 489304
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 536333
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,487924
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 258160
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,126700
Burlington, VtUsa 832517
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4332,133
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8296,729
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4042,116
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2512,020
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8277,971
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -