Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2096,965
ChlefAlgeria 6,8374,249
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2474,503
CeresArgentina 7,7554,819
ChamicalArgentina 7,7214,798
ChepesArgentina 7,8214,860
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3955,838
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0064,975
CórdobaArgentina 7,8624,886
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8724,892
CorrientesArgentina 7,5754,707
CairnsAustralia 15,1199,395
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8039,820
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,15111,279
CedunaAustralia 17,03210,584
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8139,826
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9449,908
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2569,480
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24710,718
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2148,211
CharnocksBarbados 3,3592,087
CotonouBenin 8,7715,451
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6304,741
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7864,838
CabroboBrazil 6,5824,090
CaceresBrazil 6,4033,979
CaetiteBrazil 6,8994,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6924,159
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9734,333
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4314,618
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5884,715
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3783,963
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2624,513
CaparaoBrazil 7,5574,696
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0004,350
CaratingaBrazil 7,4744,644
CaravelasBrazil 7,4384,622
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8384,249
CarolinaBrazil 5,9873,720
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5994,722
CataguasesBrazil 7,5984,722
CatalaoBrazil 7,0254,365
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2744,520
CaxiasBrazil 5,9963,726
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0014,972
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5884,094
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5874,715
ChapecoBrazil 7,7384,809
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0453,756
CipoBrazil 6,8674,267
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9783,715
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3334,557
CordeiroBrazil 7,6774,771
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7254,179
CorumbaBrazil 6,7284,181
CoximBrazil 6,7654,204
CrateusBrazil 6,1933,849
CuiabaBrazil 6,4083,982
CuritibaBrazil 7,6944,781
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1221,940
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4482,143
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6261,632
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4552,768
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2982,671
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,3791,478
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3402,075
Chapais, QcCanada 1,327825
Charlo, NbCanada 1,469913
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,547961
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,550963
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Chatham, NbCanada 1,447899
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9211,815
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7471,086
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0351,265
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5501,585
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2932,667
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6452,265
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0021,866
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,183735
Comox, BcCanada 3,8662,403
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9811,852
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2121,996
ChicoChile 9,4445,868
ChillanChile 8,3345,179
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3485,187
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3364,559
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3255,795
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1625,072
ChangchunChina 10,5896,580
ChangduChina 12,2987,642
ChangshaChina 12,5417,793
ChengduChina 12,3577,679
ChongqingChina 12,4777,753
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4102,119
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3344,558
CamagueyCuba 1,8611,156
CasablancaCuba 1,7051,059
ChebCzech Republic 6,9194,299
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6544,135
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2171,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2661,408
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2651,408
CanarEcuador 4,5242,811
CairoEgypt 9,5075,908
CaenFrance 6,1113,797
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3563,949
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5462,825
CocobeachGabon 9,7686,070
CologneGermany 6,5304,058
ChiosGreece 8,5445,309
CorfuGreece 8,0294,990
ConakryGuinea 7,1584,448
CatacamasHonduras 2,6861,669
CholutecaHonduras 2,8901,796
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9108,644
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8948,012
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8948,012
ChahbaharIran 11,7737,316
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4073,360
ClonesIreland 5,5113,424
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4313,375
CorkIreland 5,4813,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4833,407
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2674,516
CameriItaly 6,9024,289
CampobassoItaly 7,5404,685
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2774,522
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3084,541
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1944,471
Cape MeleItaly 6,9484,318
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6764,770
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8154,857
CerviaItaly 7,2224,488
CiampinoItaly 7,3794,585
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1144,420
Cisa PassItaly 7,0454,378
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3124,544
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0854,403
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8694,890
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8674,889
ChibaJapan 10,9076,778
ChichibuJapan 10,9156,783
ChichijimaJapan 11,6197,220
ChoshiJapan 10,8606,748
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5115,910
ChilekaMalawi 13,1108,146
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8838,006
ChitipaMalawi 12,5667,809
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7601,715
ComitanMexico 2,7761,725
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7567,927
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3436,427
ChoirMongolia 10,5876,579
CasablancaMorocco 6,2433,879
ChindeMozambique 13,4248,342
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1438,789
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4148,957
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0898,755
CondegaNicaragua 2,8641,779
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6809,122
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6417,234
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1466,926
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3127,030
ChhorPakistan 12,2017,582
ChitralPakistan 11,2396,984
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5034,662
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1894,467
CajamarcaPeru 5,0333,128
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9303,063
ChiclayoPeru 4,9963,105
ChimbotePeru 5,2553,266
CuzcoPeru 5,7853,595
CzestochowaPoland 7,2934,532
CoimbraPortugal 5,8803,654
CalafatRomania 7,9524,941
CeahlauRomania 7,9434,936
ClujRomania 7,8134,855
ConstantaRomania 8,3005,158
CraiovaRomania 7,9914,966
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1334,432
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9344,930
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2394,498
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5154,049
Cape UelenRussia 6,2433,880
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8146,098
CaraRussia 9,3325,799
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3175,168
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9954,347
ChitaRussia 9,9266,168
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9176,163
CokurdahRussia 7,3714,580
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2315,736
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8057,957
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7666,690
CaceresSpain 6,0733,774
CadizSpain 6,2113,859
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2853,906
CordobaSpain 6,2663,894
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5289,028
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0178,710
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3738,931
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6828,502
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5538,422
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2908,880
ChumphonThailand 14,6029,074
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4385,244
CorumTurkey 8,9585,566
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5966,584
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8496,742
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8353,626
CernovcyUkraine 7,8524,879
ChernigovUkraine 7,9474,938
CarrascoUruguay 8,4375,243
ColoniaUruguay 8,3485,188
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6321,635
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 952592
Cambridge, MdUsa 234145
Camden, ScUsa 513319
Canton, NyUsa 816507
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 410255
Caribou, MeUsa 1,292803
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,000621
Casper, WyUsa 2,4151,501
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7252,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 212132
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 242150
Charles City, IaUsa 1,341833
Charleston (city), ScUsa 602374
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 599372
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 276172
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 392244
Chattanooga, TnUsa 694431
Chazy, NyUsa 888552
Chelsea, VtUsa 823511
Cheraw, ScUsa 403250
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0441,270
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2741,413
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 890553
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 911566
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 441274
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2901,423
Cincinnati, KyUsa 550342
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 539335
Circleville, OhUsa 422262
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,452902
Clark, SdUsa 1,7911,113
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,217756
Clarksville, TnUsa 764475
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1871,359
Cleveland, OhioUsa 468291
Clinton, IaUsa 1,072666
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2833,904
Coldwater, MiUsa 704437
College Park, MdUsa 162101
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2801,417
Columbia, MoUsa 1,200746
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 523325
Columbus, GaUsa 658409
Columbus, InUsa 663412
Columbus, KsUsa 1,462909
Columbus, OhioUsa 436271
Conception, MoUsa 1,442896
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6671,036
Conway, ArUsa 1,258782
Conway, ScUsa 462287
Cooperstown, NyUsa 615382
Corning, ArUsa 1,138707
Cornwall, VtUsa 796495
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1111,312
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7671,098
Cortland, NyUsa 531330
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7602,336
Covington, LaUsa 1,320820
Covington, TnUsa 1,051653
Crete, NeUsa 1,6191,006
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5261,569
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0646,254
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0646,254
CaracasVenezuela 3,2822,039
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6542,270
CoroVenezuela 3,0961,924
ChipataZambia 12,7637,931
ChomaZambia 12,4937,763
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1878,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -