Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0636,875
FarahAfghanistan 11,1816,948
FormosaArgentina 7,4574,634
ForrestAustralia 17,45910,849
FrancistownBotswana 12,8047,957
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6474,130
FloraniaBrazil 6,5334,059
FlorestaBrazil 6,6394,125
FlorianoBrazil 6,1923,848
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9424,935
FormosaBrazil 6,7934,221
FortalezaBrazil 6,2053,856
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5054,664
FrancaBrazil 7,2854,527
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5531,587
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2682,031
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1611,965
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8782,410
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0261,880
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9152,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6922,295
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5042,178
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,302809
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,306811
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9241,817
FayaChad 9,4235,856
FamagustaCyprus 9,3045,782
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4263,993
FarafraEgypt 9,4815,891
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2966,398
FichtelbergGermany 6,9364,310
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,6774,149
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0575,007
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3012,051
FaranahGuinea 7,3754,583
FalconaraItaly 7,3304,555
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1704,455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6084,728
FonniItaly 7,2324,494
FrontoneItaly 7,2924,531
FrosinoneItaly 7,4394,623
FukauraJapan 10,4266,479
FukueJapan 11,6497,239
FukuiJapan 11,0296,853
FukuokaJapan 11,5037,148
FukushimaJapan 10,6836,638
FukuyamaJapan 11,3077,027
FushikiJapan 10,9226,787
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6066,591
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5289,028
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7219,148
FunchalMadeira 5,5123,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1241,941
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4464,006
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1703,834
FaroPortugal 6,0533,762
FerganaRussia 10,7736,695
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2594,511
FalunSweden 6,5944,098
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1263,807
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6455,372
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2753,278
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6281,012
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,203748
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,455904
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7861,110
Farmington, MeUsa 1,037644
Farmington, MnUsa 1,428887
Farmington, MoUsa 1,011628
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8761,166
Fayette, IaUsa 1,264786
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,398869
Fayetteville, NcUsa 352218
Federal Point, FlUsa 961597
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 874543
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9301,821
Findlay, OhUsa 551342
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9631,842
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 700435
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,047650
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2971,428
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,418881
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1901,361
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,307812
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,447899
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,450901
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 661410
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7761,104
Framingham, MaUsa 754469
Frankfort, KyUsa 574356
Franklin, LaUsa 1,538956
Franklin, PaUsa 346215
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12879
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6162,247
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8291,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -