Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0056,839
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4754,645
HuamboAngola 11,2456,988
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65410,349
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,14210,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,15710,040
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5119,638
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2912,667
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7392,945
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,435891
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,449901
Hamilton, OnCanada 574357
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1821,356
Harrow, OnCanada 576358
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6072,242
Hope, BcCanada 3,6192,249
HaikouChina 13,4888,381
HailarChina 10,1366,299
HamiChina 10,9786,822
HetanChina 11,3577,058
HavanaCuba 1,7261,072
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3321,449
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3681,472
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2551,401
HelwanEgypt 9,5215,916
HurguadaEgypt 9,8956,149
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4053,359
HelsinkiFinland 7,0544,384
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0624,388
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0245,608
HamburgGermany 6,5994,101
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5994,100
HannoverGermany 6,6334,122
HelgolandGermany 6,4484,007
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9454,316
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6875,398
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5602,213
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5254,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6724,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9793,094
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3828,315
HaifaIsrael 9,5515,935
HaboroJapan 9,9966,211
HachijojimaJapan 11,1616,936
HachinoheJapan 10,3716,445
HagiJapan 11,3817,072
HakodateJapan 10,2796,388
HamadaJapan 11,3077,026
HamamatsuJapan 11,0956,894
HikoneJapan 11,1056,901
HimejiJapan 11,2136,968
HiradoJapan 11,5557,180
HirooJapan 10,1256,292
HiroshimaJapan 11,3427,048
HitaJapan 11,5107,152
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6297,226
HunLibya 8,4105,226
HomboriMali 7,8184,858
HomalinMyanmar 12,9768,063
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8998,637
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,782
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2598,861
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5859,064
HororataNew Zealand 14,2408,849
HyderabadPakistan 12,1537,552
HuanucoPeru 5,3423,320
HelPoland 7,0644,390
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8236,104
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6045,346
HatangaRussia 7,7724,829
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7904,841
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6626,004
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4256,478
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4084,604
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3988,326
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1936,955
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7696,692
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6619,111
HalaibSudan 10,4896,518
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9426,799
HudeibaSudan 10,6416,612
HaparandaSweden 6,7224,177
HarnosandSweden 6,6124,109
HamaSyria 9,4905,897
HassakahSyria 9,6335,986
Hua HinThailand 14,3748,932
HakkariTurkey 9,7276,044
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9623,705
HersonUkraine 8,3645,197
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8454,875
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9581,216
Hanover, NhUsa 847526
Harrisburg, IlUsa 923574
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 269167
Hart, MiUsa 909565
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 648403
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6661,035
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 794493
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1351,327
Hays, KsUsa 1,7861,110
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8342,383
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6971,055
Helena, MtUsa 2,8871,794
Hemlock, NyUsa 543337
Henderson, NcUsa 240149
Hendersonville, NcUsa 471293
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4901,547
Hernando, MsUsa 1,095680
Highland Home, AlUsa 967601
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8661,159
Hightstown, NjUsa 363226
Hillsboro, IlUsa 922573
Hillsdale, MiUsa 704437
Holly, CoUsa 2,0561,278
Homer, AkUsa 5,5113,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 834518
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 809503
Horton, KsUsa 1,485923
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1351,327
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13785
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 867539
Houma, LaUsa 1,475917
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7981,117
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 359223
Huntsville, AlUsa 839521
Huron, SdUsa 1,7871,110
HanoiVietnam 13,4218,340
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5479,039
HarareZimbabwe 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -