Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2156,969
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3337,042
JuninArgentina 8,2825,146
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4354,620
JacobinaBrazil 6,7564,198
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3513,947
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7524,195
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0644,389
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6024,724
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0391,889
JiuquanChina 11,3487,052
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1821,977
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2451,395
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2931,425
JoensuuFinland 7,1314,431
JokioinenFinland 6,9654,328
JyvskylFinland 6,9754,334
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8242,376
JulianehbGreenland 3,3692,094
JagdalpurIndia 13,3358,286
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,42310,205
JerusalemIsrael 9,6395,990
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9751,849
JosNigeria 9,1025,656
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3103,299
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3223,307
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8667,374
JhelumPakistan 11,6057,212
JiwaniPakistan 11,8577,368
JuliacaPeru 6,0223,742
JakutskRussia 8,5955,341
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0965,653
JenisejskRussia 9,2415,742
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8536,123
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7086,033
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6566,000
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7146,658
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3467,050
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1608,177
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2203,865
JubaSudan 11,3977,082
JokkmokkSweden 6,5124,047
JönköpingSweden 6,6474,131
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6444,129
JendoubaTunisia 7,4034,601
JerbaTunisia 7,7094,790
JerseyUk 5,9903,722
JaltaUkraine 8,6155,354
Jackson, MsUsa 1,237769
Jackson, TnUsa 963598
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 901560
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,018633
Johnstown, PaUsa 248154
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5502,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -