Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2737,005
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4347,105
KhostAfghanistan 11,4227,098
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0486,866
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,2917,016
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02111,199
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2264,490
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6135,973
KandiBenin 8,4975,280
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,295805
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,295805
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4732,158
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8101,125
Kingston, OnCanada 695432
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9903,101
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9922,480
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3361,452
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 915569
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0126,843
KashiChina 11,0016,836
KunmingChina 12,9938,074
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6486,617
KhargaEgypt 9,7896,083
KosseirEgypt 10,0126,221
KajaaniFinland 6,9524,320
KuopioFinland 7,0334,371
KuusamoFinland 6,9134,296
KarlsruheGermany 6,7134,172
KasselGermany 6,6724,146
KonstanzGermany 6,8304,244
KumasiGhana 8,3985,219
KalamataGreece 8,3445,185
KerkiraGreece 8,0294,990
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4685,262
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6472,266
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8192,995
KankanGuinea 7,4784,647
KindiaGuinea 7,1904,468
KissidougouGuinea 7,4754,645
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5714,704
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1668,182
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1678,182
KeszthelyHungary 7,4114,605
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8343,004
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1308,159
KotaIndia 12,4857,759
KozhikodeIndia 13,9058,641
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,20910,072
KermanIran 11,1156,907
KermanshahIran 10,1976,336
Khoram AbadIran 10,3426,426
KilkennyIreland 5,5423,444
KingstonJamaica 2,2521,399
KagoshimaJapan 11,7047,273
KanazawaJapan 10,9596,810
KaruizawaJapan 10,9026,775
KatsuuraJapan 10,9416,799
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9766,821
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9056,155
KobeJapan 11,2046,963
KochiJapan 11,3857,074
KofuJapan 10,9696,816
KumagayaJapan 10,8866,765
KumamotoJapan 11,5707,189
KumejimaJapan 12,3797,693
KureJapan 11,3567,057
KushiroJapan 10,0146,223
KutchanJapan 10,1746,322
KyotoJapan 11,1526,930
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1716,320
KitaleKenya 11,9637,434
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6856,640
KufraLibya 9,3235,794
KaunasLithuania 7,3254,552
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1274,429
KybartaiLithuania 7,2824,525
KarongaMalawi 12,6377,853
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0899,376
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8919,254
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4299,588
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1809,433
KuantanMalaysia 15,3519,540
KuchingMalaysia 15,5199,644
KayesMali 7,0244,365
KeniebaMali 7,1454,440
KidalMali 7,8834,898
KitaMali 7,2854,527
KoutiaMali 7,6804,772
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4227,098
KisinevMoldova 8,1265,050
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3316,420
KhatgalMongolia 10,1666,318
KhovdMongolia 10,3856,453
KhujirtMongolia 10,5596,562
KhutagMongolia 10,2836,390
KenitraMorocco 6,2953,912
KalewaMyanmar 13,1548,174
KathaMyanmar 13,0678,120
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6589,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5628,427
KengtungMyanmar 13,4048,329
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8587,990
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3297,661
KathmanduNepal 12,5047,770
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7508,545
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8948,634
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7968,573
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6398,475
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7658,553
KanoNigeria 8,9235,545
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1256,913
KarasjokNorway 6,5854,092
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0073,733
KristiansandNorway 6,2943,911
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1103,797
KhasabOman 11,4457,112
KarachiPakistan 12,1447,546
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1417,544
KhanpurPakistan 11,9257,411
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8307,351
KororPalau 13,9178,648
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4394,623
KlodzkoPoland 7,1634,451
KoszalinPoland 6,9344,309
KrakowPoland 7,3784,585
KalakanRussia 9,5465,932
KaliningradRussia 7,1554,446
KamenskoeRussia 7,4404,623
KandalaksaRussia 6,9574,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2154,483
KazanRussia 8,4655,260
KemRussia 7,1854,465
KerchRussia 8,6775,392
KhabarovskRussia 9,8276,106
KirenskRussia 9,3355,801
KirovRussia 8,2335,116
KljuciRussia 8,1275,050
KolpasevRussia 9,1525,687
KorfRussia 7,6014,724
KostromaRussia 7,9524,942
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0644,390
KotlasRussia 7,9094,915
KrasnodarRussia 8,8595,505
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2145,726
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7025,408
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5165,914
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5514,071
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7285,424
KurganRussia 9,0585,629
KurskRussia 8,1855,086
KyraRussia 10,2106,345
KigaliRwanda 11,7617,308
KoldaSenegal 6,8184,237
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3364,559
KosiceSlovakia 7,5504,692
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0218,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8136,720
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4919,005
KadugliSudan 10,7936,707
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4056,466
KassalaSudan 10,9926,831
KhartoumSudan 10,6816,637
KostiSudan 10,8726,756
KalmarSweden 6,8234,240
KaresuandoSweden 6,5284,057
KarlstadSweden 6,5294,057
KristianstadSweden 6,7294,182
KamishliSyria 9,6175,976
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2128,832
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4648,988
Khon KaenThailand 13,9448,665
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3118,893
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1118,769
KairouanTunisia 7,5504,692
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3085,784
KarsTurkey 9,4415,867
KastamonuTurkey 8,8245,483
KayseriTurkey 9,1305,673
KonyaTurkey 8,9995,592
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0976,274
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9096,779
KinlossUk 5,6543,514
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3175,168
KievUkraine 7,9844,961
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5255,298
KirovogradUkraine 8,2075,100
KlepininoUkraine 8,5315,301
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3095,163
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5974,721
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3005,157
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 762474
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0811,915
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,418881
Keene, NhUsa 768477
Kenton, OhUsa 573356
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1611,343
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,542958
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2051,370
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8193,616
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7471,086
Kinston, NcUsa 350218
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6702,280
Knoxville, TnUsa 555345
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6033,482
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9143,675
KabompoZambia 12,0337,478
KabweZambia 12,4627,744
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4617,744
KafirondaZambia 12,3107,650
KaomaZambia 12,1647,559
KasamaZambia 12,4157,715
KasempaZambia 12,1737,564
KawambwaZambia 12,2087,586
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7157,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -