Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5374,062
LuandaAngola 10,7606,686
LuenaAngola 11,5397,171
La PlataArgentina 8,3995,220
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8314,245
La RiojaArgentina 7,6044,725
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1855,086
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8516,122
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2314,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,14410,032
LavertonAustralia 16,26410,107
LearmonthAustralia 17,88111,111
LongreachAustralia 15,6649,734
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6649,734
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7979,195
Low HeadAustralia 16,16910,048
LinzAustria 7,1304,431
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7333,563
LerwickUk 5,7323,562
La PazBolivia 6,1703,834
LavrasBrazil 7,4684,641
LencoisBrazil 6,8304,244
LinharesBrazil 7,5484,691
LondrinaBrazil 7,4094,604
LomBulgaria 7,9834,961
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7561,713
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,208751
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Langara, BcCanada 4,4362,756
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7301,075
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0021,865
London, OnCanada 591367
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6631,655
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6332,257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8763,651
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6044,725
LanzhouChina 11,7587,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3997,705
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8112,368
LimonCosta Rica 3,1651,967
LarnacaCyprus 9,3025,780
LimassolCyprus 9,2775,765
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1937,577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5617,184
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3843,967
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3781,478
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2411,393
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3501,460
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1541,339
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2382,634
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6892,914
LuxorEgypt 9,9346,173
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9141,811
Laucala BayFiji 12,3667,684
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1674,454
Le MansFrance 6,2053,856
LilleFrance 6,2953,912
LyonFrance 6,6324,121
LambarnGabon 9,9426,178
LastourvilleGabon 10,1676,318
LibrevilleGabon 9,7906,084
LeipzigGermany 6,8524,258
LindenbergGermany 6,9174,298
LamiaGreece 8,2525,128
LarissaGreece 8,2025,097
LemnosGreece 8,3665,199
LimnosGreece 8,3755,204
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9411,828
LabeGuinea 7,1544,446
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7524,817
La CeibaHonduras 2,6231,630
La MesaHonduras 2,6881,670
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6057,212
LudhianaIndia 11,8967,392
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7534,818
LatinaItaly 7,4174,609
LatronicoItaly 7,7244,800
LecceItaly 7,8654,888
LodwarKenya 11,8627,371
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5648,429
LiepajaLatvia 7,0824,401
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1964,472
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5414,065
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9614,947
LabuanMalaysia 14,9839,310
LuqaMalta 7,8724,892
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1291,945
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3742,096
LashioMyanmar 13,2148,211
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3718,930
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8678,617
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9208,650
LagosNigeria 8,8395,492
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1663,831
LillehammerNorway 6,3163,925
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7707,314
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0514,382
LimaPeru 5,5783,466
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8638,614
LisbonPortugal 5,8833,656
LeninbadRussia 10,7216,662
LevsiRussia 8,6575,380
LungiSierra Leone 7,2594,511
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,2714,519
LanzaroteSpain 5,9763,714
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2513,885
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8824,276
LuganoSwitzerland 6,8984,287
LatakiaSyria 9,3935,837
LampangThailand 13,7398,538
LoeiThailand 13,8358,597
Lop BuriThailand 14,1298,780
LomeTogo 8,6855,397
LeemingUk 5,8653,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7333,563
London, EnglandUk 6,0363,751
London-GatwickUk 6,0533,762
LynehamUk 5,9253,682
L’VovUkraine 7,6434,749
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1445,061
LozovajaUkraine 8,4075,224
LubnyUkraine 8,1475,062
LuckUkraine 7,6774,771
LuganskUkraine 8,5885,337
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,247775
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,121697
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,523946
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6221,008
Lake City, FlUsa 996619
Lake Placid, NyUsa 779484
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7861,731
Lamar, MoUsa 1,360845
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9641,221
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,160721
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5991,615
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9761,228
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3461,458
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2821,418
Larned, KsUsa 1,7951,116
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1431,332
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2432,015
Laurel, MdUsa 15999
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,440895
Lawrence, MaUsa 830516
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,575979
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,273791
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,354841
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,606998
Leitchfield, KyUsa 693430
Lenoir, NcUsa 394245
Lewisburg, TnUsa 839521
Lewisburg, WvUsa 179111
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2682,031
Lewiston, MeUsa 962598
Lexington, MoUsa 1,354841
Lexington, VaUsa 9559
Libby, MtUsa 3,1771,974
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,596992
Lincoln, VaUsa 10465
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8291,137
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,288800
Llano, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1211,318
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5772,223
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5772,223
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5952,234
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5461,582
Louisburg, NcUsa 240149
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 637396
Louisville, MsUsa 1,111690
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Lowville, NyUsa 676420
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1571,340
Luling, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2501,398
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11069
LivingstoneZambia 12,4467,734
LundaziZambia 12,7337,913
LusakaZambia 12,5247,783
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5167,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -