Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9526,806
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9786,822
MilianaAlgeria 6,9044,290
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0956,894
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7139,143
Malarg EArgentina 8,2385,119
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8825,519
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7245,421
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0555,005
MendozaArgentina 7,9594,946
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9544,943
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9064,913
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0989,382
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4009,570
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45110,844
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97511,170
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,25210,099
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,24410,094
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,38010,179
Mount GambierAustralia 16,60110,316
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8999,880
MuharraqBahrain 11,1066,902
MinskBelarus 7,5884,715
MogilevBelarus 7,7164,795
MaunBotswana 12,3757,690
MacapaBrazil 5,0793,156
MacauBrazil 6,4574,013
MaceioBrazil 6,9214,301
MachadoBrazil 7,4674,640
ManausBrazil 4,9653,085
MarabaBrazil 5,7033,544
MaringaBrazil 7,3824,587
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1163,179
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9904,344
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7594,200
MonteiroBrazil 6,6724,146
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0864,403
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3363,937
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7144,172
MamfeCameroon 9,4185,852
MarouaCameroon 9,5265,919
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3842,103
Maniwaki, QcCanada 931578
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8241,755
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6872,913
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8671,781
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7942,358
Moncton, NbCanada 1,437893
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,425886
Montreal, QuebecCanada 921572
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 904562
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5281,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,473916
Morden, MbCanada 1,9911,237
Muskoka, OnCanada 764474
MoundouChad 9,8126,097
MatecanaColombia 3,7152,308
MoroniComoros 13,5658,429
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2974,535
MarstalDenmark 6,5764,086
Melville HallDominica 3,0231,878
MichesDominican Republic 2,3161,439
MocaDominican Republic 2,2211,380
MoncionDominican Republic 2,1971,365
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1321,325
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3071,434
MilagroEcuador 4,4772,782
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1165,665
MinyaEgypt 9,6085,971
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5075,908
MassawaEritrea 11,2146,969
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3563,328
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8294,244
MarseilleFrance 6,7634,203
MontpellierFrance 6,6654,142
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5662,837
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0065,596
MakokouGabon 10,0846,266
MayumbaGabon 10,1636,316
MitzicGabon 9,9526,185
MkamboGabon 10,1466,305
MoandaGabon 10,2646,378
MouilaGabon 10,0896,269
MagdeburgGermany 6,7674,205
MunichGermany 6,9704,331
MünsterGermany 6,5274,056
MethoniGreece 8,3375,181
MilosGreece 8,5405,307
MitiliniGreece 8,5255,298
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5205,294
MacentaGuinea 7,5864,714
MamouGuinea 7,2374,497
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8255,484
MiskolcHungary 7,5534,694
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7008,513
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1627,557
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0008,078
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6108,457
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0039,323
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7109,141
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3699,551
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9219,272
MashhadIran 10,6896,642
Malin HeadIreland 5,4773,403
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1714,456
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7664,826
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8064,851
MilanItaly 6,9494,318
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9014,288
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2454,502
ManIvory Coast 7,8374,870
MaebashiJapan 10,8756,758
MaizuruJapan 11,1256,914
MakurazakiJapan 11,7437,297
MatsueJapan 11,2136,968
MatsumotoJapan 10,9376,797
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3867,075
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2597,618
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1826,948
MishimaJapan 11,0066,839
MitoJapan 10,8166,721
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0776,883
MiyakoJapan 10,4366,485
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5927,825
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6667,249
MiyazakiJapan 11,6327,228
MombetsuJapan 9,9296,170
MoriokaJapan 10,4666,503
MuroranJapan 10,2226,352
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3917,079
MutsuJapan 10,3116,407
Ma’AnJordan 9,8096,096
MafraqJordan 9,6706,009
MombasaKenya 12,7157,901
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0728,745
MaseruLesotho 13,2758,249
MonroviaLiberia 7,6694,766
MisratahLibya 8,1365,056
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0998,761
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0528,732
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6239,087
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2158,833
MakhangaMalawi 13,1798,189
MangochiMalawi 13,0548,112
MwmosaMalawi 13,1898,196
MzimbaMalawi 12,7437,919
MzuzuMalawi 12,7497,923
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5239,646
MersingMalaysia 15,4979,630
MiriMalaysia 15,1229,397
MaleMaldives 14,4949,007
MenakaMali 8,1235,048
MoptiMali 7,6604,760
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2446,987
MazatlanMexico 3,1261,943
MeridaMexico 2,1921,362
Mexico CityMexico 2,8881,795
MonterreyMexico 2,4751,538
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0001,864
MaantyMongolia 10,4976,523
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6746,633
MatadMongolia 10,4286,480
MurenMongolia 10,2556,373
MarrakechMorocco 6,3113,922
MeknesMorocco 6,4043,980
MideltMorocco 6,5314,058
MaputoMozambique 13,5188,401
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5608,426
MandalayMyanmar 13,3078,269
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4328,347
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3848,939
MindatMyanmar 13,3508,296
MonywaMyanmar 13,2848,255
MyeikMyanmar 14,3848,939
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9418,042
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4554,011
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5869,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8338,596
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0848,752
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1848,814
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9911,859
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0131,872
MagariaNiger 8,8915,525
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1415,681
MaradiNiger 8,7035,408
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3305,798
MakurdiNigeria 9,2155,726
MinnaNigeria 8,9135,539
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5097,152
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2873,907
MajisOman 11,6267,225
MasirahOman 12,1057,522
Muscat  Oman 11,8027,334
MultanPakistan 11,7997,332
MurreePakistan 11,4927,141
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2468,853
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9434,314
MoyobambaPeru 4,9133,053
MactanPhilippines 14,1458,790
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8138,584
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8133,612
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3676,442
MagadanRussia 8,2535,128
MahackalaRussia 9,4765,888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1644,452
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1644,451
MarkovoRussia 7,1274,429
MinusinskRussia 9,7596,064
MogocaRussia 9,6505,997
MoscowRussia 7,9544,943
MurmanskRussia 6,8704,269
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5246,540
MatamSenegal 6,7884,218
MogadishuSomalia 12,7377,915
MadridSpain 6,2463,882
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2393,877
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8704,269
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3503,946
MelillaSpain 6,5434,066
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5884,094
MalakalSudan 11,0586,872
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4208,339
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7364,186
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6188,463
Mae SariangThailand 13,7438,540
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9108,644
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9288,655
MalatyaTurkey 9,3155,788
MersinTurkey 9,2235,731
MuglaTurkey 8,7755,453
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8443,632
ManstonUk 6,1493,821
MeloUruguay 8,2305,114
MercedesUruguay 8,2125,103
MontevideoUruguay 8,4335,240
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 766476
Madison, FlUsa 895556
Madison, InUsa 578359
Madison, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,073666
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,016631
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,017632
Marengo, IlUsa 995618
Marion, InUsa 721448
Marion, NcUsa 394245
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,195743
Marshall, TxUsa 1,569975
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10465
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6703,523
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 340211
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1321,946
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 882548
Mcminnville, TnUsa 705438
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6751,041
Medford, WiUsa 1,256781
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8661,159
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,086675
Mena, ArUsa 1,430889
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,135705
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7901,112
Mexico, MoUsa 1,181734
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,389863
Midland, TxUsa 2,2611,405
Milan, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6981,055
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4221,505
Milford, DeUsa 315196
Milledgeville, GaUsa 703437
Millen, GaUsa 672417
Millport, OhUsa 387240
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 771479
Milwaukee, WiUsa 961597
Minden, NeUsa 1,7861,110
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,438893
Minonk, IlUsa 958595
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0491,895
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,221759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,094680
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,121697
Monroe, NcUsa 397247
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Montgomery AlUsa 970603
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5761,601
Moorestown, NjUsa 363226
Morehead City, NcUsa 371231
Morganton, NcUsa 394245
Moro, OrUsa 3,5792,224
Morris, MnUsa 1,6871,048
Morrison, IlUsa 1,062660
Mount Airy, NcUsa 258160
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 664413
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,162722
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 852530
Mount Washington, NhUsa 907564
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 923574
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 749466
Muskegon, MiUsa 863537
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,525947
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2682,031
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1371,950
MaracayVenezuela 3,2822,040
MaturinVenezuela 3,5052,178
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2372,011
MeridaVenezuela 3,3642,090
MagoyeZambia 12,4867,759
MansaZambia 12,2757,628
MbalaZambia 12,3417,669
MfuweZambia 12,6887,884
MisamfuZambia 12,4187,716
MonguZambia 12,0497,488
MpikaZambia 12,5547,801
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7687,934
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5147,776
MumbwaZambia 12,3897,699
MwinilungaZambia 11,9327,415
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0268,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -