Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1886,952
NeuquenArgentina 8,6365,366
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3795,207
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9128,645
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5609,669
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6759,741
NuriootpaAustralia 16,65710,351
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,457906
NatitingouBenin 8,4165,230
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6934,781
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6796,015
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5505,935
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3921,487
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,8791,168
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7731,102
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3132,680
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8051,743
North Bay, OnCanada 919571
N’DjamenaChad 9,4785,890
NanchangChina 12,4467,734
NanjingChina 12,0157,466
NanningChina 13,2238,217
NicosiaCyprus 9,2585,753
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6684,144
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2461,396
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2911,423
NegeleEthiopia 12,0197,469
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4277,723
NandiFiji 12,4277,723
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8604,263
NancyFrance 6,5834,091
NantesFrance 6,1093,796
NiceFrance 6,8964,285
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7974,224
NurembergGermany 6,8654,266
NurnbergGermany 6,8624,264
NaxosGreece 8,5785,331
NanortalikGreenland 3,3732,096
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4252,128
NordGreenland 5,3723,338
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3872,105
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7454,813
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0228,092
New DelhiIndia 12,1767,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5544,694
NaganoJapan 10,8876,765
NagasakiJapan 11,6087,214
NagoJapan 12,3097,649
NagoyaJapan 11,0866,889
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3607,681
NaraJapan 11,1796,947
NazeJapan 12,0687,499
NemuroJapan 9,9296,170
NiigataJapan 10,7286,667
NikkoJapan 10,8246,726
NobeokaJapan 11,5587,182
NairobiKenya 12,2787,630
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9475,560
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7966,709
NidaLithuania 7,1474,441
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1108,768
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6009,072
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7847,944
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8687,997
NaraMali 7,3404,561
NioroMali 7,1554,446
NemaMauritania 7,2484,504
NouakchottMauritania 6,3953,974
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6638,490
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6878,505
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0568,735
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0281,882
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1705,698
NiameyNiger 8,2755,142
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3403,940
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5284,057
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8693,647
NawabshahPakistan 12,0657,497
NokkundiPakistan 11,5487,176
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7684,205
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8218,588
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5754,707
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9156,161
NikolaevRussia 8,2995,157
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1885,710
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9784,957
NizneangarskRussia 9,5445,931
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6706,009
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2575,131
NovgorodRussia 7,4684,641
NovosibirskRussia 9,5055,906
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5599,047
No. 6Sudan 10,2936,396
NyalaSudan 10,3176,411
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8298,594
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0318,719
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8239,211
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6888,506
NarathiwatThailand 15,0619,359
NigdeTurkey 9,1375,678
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1326,296
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4025,221
Napoleon, NdUsa 606376
Napoleon, OhUsa 606376
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 748465
Natchez, MsUsa 1,388862
Neosho, MoUsa 1,375854
New Bedford, MaUsa 766476
New Brunswick, NjUsa 432269
New Castlen, PaUsa 346215
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,291802
New London, WiUsa 1,105687
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,394866
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,413878
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,455904
New YorkUsa 497309
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 489304
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 488304
Newark, NjUsa 466290
Newberry, MiUsa 1,073667
Newberry, ScUsa 559347
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6371,017
Newnan, GaUsa 822511
Newport, TnUsa 468291
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1043,793
Norfolk, VaUsa 241150
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6681,036
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8522,394
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7961,116
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9291,199
Norton, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Norwalk, OhUsa 497309
NdolaZambia 12,3837,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -