Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7144,172
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,4894,654
OranArgentina 6,9724,333
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77111,043
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66210,354
OstendeBelgium 6,2563,888
ObidosBrazil 5,0373,130
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0284,989
Ottawa (airport)Canada 832517
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 831517
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7725,451
OdenseDenmark 6,5484,069
OtavaloEcuador 4,2142,619
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2807,631
OuluFinland 6,8204,238
OroomiehIran 9,7956,087
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2094,479
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6894,778
ObihiroJapan 10,0716,258
OfunatoJapan 10,5026,526
OitaJapan 11,4937,142
OkayamaJapan 11,2606,997
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1967,579
OmaezakiJapan 11,0886,890
OmuJapan 9,9236,166
OnahamaJapan 10,7426,675
OsakaJapan 11,1946,956
OshimaJapan 11,0236,850
OtaruJapan 10,1376,299
OwaseJapan 11,2276,976
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4424,003
OujoaMorocco 6,6514,133
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5058,392
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4318,968
OphirNew Zealand 14,4728,993
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5928,446
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6269,089
OcotalNicaragua 2,8371,763
OrlandNorway 6,1793,840
OsloNorway 6,3723,960
OhotskRussia 8,5175,293
OkhotskRussia 8,5175,293
OlekminskRussia 8,9245,546
OlenekRussia 8,1245,048
OmskRussia 9,3165,789
OnegaRussia 7,3884,591
OrenburgRussia 9,0575,628
OymyakonRussia 8,1545,067
OviedoSpain 5,9463,695
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4273,994
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6643,519
OdessaUkraine 8,2735,141
OvrucUkraine 7,8224,861
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 564351
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7141,065
Oakland, MdUsa 10867
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0341,885
Oconto, WiUsa 1,085674
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 816507
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7301,075
Olathe, KsUsa 1,440895
Olivia, MnUsa 1,563971
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7182,310
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,531951
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,541958
Oolitic, InUsa 749466
Orlando, FlUsa 1,111690
Orono, MeUsa 1,095680
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,069664
Oswego, NyUsa 614382
Ottawa, IlUsa 958596
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,440895
Owensboro, KyUsa 765475
Owosso, MiUsa 726451
Ozark, ArUsa 1,430889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -