Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1806,947
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4028,950
ParanaArgentina 7,9944,968
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8594,883
PehuajoArgentina 8,4025,221
PergaminoArgentina 8,2185,107
PigeArgentina 8,5805,332
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9074,913
PosadasArgentina 7,6504,754
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4584,635
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9384,933
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4585,256
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53411,517
Port HedlandAustralia 17,44710,842
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5642,836
ParakouBenin 8,5895,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8364,248
ParacatuBrazil 6,9824,338
ParanaBrazil 6,4744,023
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7354,807
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0334,370
ParintinsBrazil 5,0533,140
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9333,687
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8634,886
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1354,434
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4343,998
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7334,184
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1594,449
PeixeBrazil 6,3893,970
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5894,095
PicosBrazil 6,3143,924
PiraiBrazil 7,6594,759
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7454,191
PompeuBrazil 7,2704,518
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1524,444
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1853,222
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7054,788
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4283,373
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0885,026
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2563,887
PosseBrazil 6,7014,164
PlevenBulgaria 8,1005,033
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1925,090
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4808,998
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Petawawa, OnCanada 875543
Peterborough, OnCanada 678422
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7431,083
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8831,170
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0442,513
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0441,270
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6711,660
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7582,335
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2662,651
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3761,477
ParronChile 8,0915,028
Puerto AysenChile 9,3065,783
Puerto MonttChile 8,8645,508
Punta ArenasChile 10,1606,314
PingbianChina 12,1977,580
PeralesColombia 3,7622,338
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7222,313
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1961,986
PragueCzech Republic 7,0354,371
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3281,447
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2581,403
PoloDominican Republic 2,3361,452
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1811,356
PichilingueEcuador 4,3632,712
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3612,710
PuyoEcuador 4,4082,739
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4785,890
ParisFrance 6,3153,924
PerpignanFrance 6,6264,118
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,23510,710
Port-GentilGabon 9,8116,097
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4882,789
PotsdamGermany 6,8444,253
PatrasGreece 8,2465,124
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2972,670
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4672,155
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9431,829
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2751,413
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6011,617
PecsHungary 7,5204,673
PambanIndia 14,2568,859
PuneIndia 13,0828,129
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8779,866
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7039,758
PadovaItaly 7,1294,430
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0324,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6474,752
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6274,740
PantelleriaItaly 7,6254,738
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0554,384
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2714,518
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3004,537
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4564,633
PiacenzaItaly 7,0084,355
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1204,424
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2114,481
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4574,634
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6764,770
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3784,585
PrizziItaly 7,6794,772
PakseLaos 14,0788,748
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1849,436
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,3499,538
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3829,558
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3157,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8104,853
PatheinMyanmar 13,8708,619
PutaoMyanmar 12,7237,906
PyiMyanmar 13,6508,482
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6818,502
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8268,592
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6548,484
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7241,693
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,2795,766
PohangNorth Korea 11,2867,013
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0856,888
PadidanPakistan 11,9957,454
PanjgurPakistan 11,7937,328
ParachinarPakistan 11,3757,069
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9257,411
PeshawarPakistan 11,4197,096
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4618,986
PilarParaguay 7,5274,678
PiscoPeru 5,7723,587
PiuraPeru 4,8232,997
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7223,556
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4008,948
PoznanPoland 7,0694,393
PrzemyslPoland 7,5734,706
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9373,690
PortalegrePortugal 5,9963,726
Porto Portugal 5,8263,620
PavelecRussia 8,1865,087
PecoraRussia 7,9074,913
PermRussia 8,5285,300
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4865,273
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3804,586
PjatigorskRussia 9,1515,686
PoronajskRussia 9,4785,890
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7255,422
Providenja BayRussia 6,4614,015
PskovRussia 7,3754,583
PodorSenegal 6,5764,086
PopradSlovakia 7,4654,639
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3708,308
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1328,160
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7734,209
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4108,955
Port SudanSudan 10,7366,671
ParamariboSuriname 4,2902,666
PiteňSweden 6,6394,125
PalmyraSyria 9,6345,987
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6515,997
PhetchabunThailand 13,9488,667
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9068,641
PhraeThailand 13,7588,549
PhuketThailand 14,8889,252
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8599,233
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2138,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4568,983
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5022,176
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8203,616
PoltavaUkraine 8,2595,132
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2075,100
PradoUruguay 8,4345,241
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4835,272
Palestine, IlUsa 836519
Pana, IlUsa 932579
Paoli, InUsa 663412
Paris, IlUsa 850528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,267787
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4561,526
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7181,068
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,586986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,527949
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4082,118
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,168726
Peoria, IlUsa 1,005624
Perry, OkUsa 1,6601,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 338210
Philo, OhUsa 370230
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0561,899
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9511,212
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,290802
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,606998
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6301,013
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 306190
Plainfield, NjUsa 497309
Plymouth, MaUsa 780485
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,138707
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9141,811
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,606998
Pontiac, IlUsa 958596
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,040646
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7242,314
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6951,053
Port Jervis, NyUsa 435270
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7242,314
Portage, WiUsa 1,098682
Portland, MaineUsa 918570
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7002,299
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,202747
Prescott, ArUsa 1,384860
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2742,034
Princess Anne, MdUsa 215134
Princeton, InUsa 836519
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 720447
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2691,410
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7832,351
PetaukeZambia 12,6957,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -