Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9216,786
ShkoderAlbania 7,8454,875
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2354,496
SaltaArgentina 7,1334,432
San AntonioArgentina 8,8795,518
San LuisArgentina 8,0374,994
San RafaelArgentina 8,1525,066
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4335,240
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4744,644
SarmientoArgentina 9,3555,813
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5829,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5769,679
SalzburgAustria 7,0764,397
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6115,972
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8486,120
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7396,052
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0562,520
SaveBenin 8,6655,384
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4193,989
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,6624,761
SalvadorBrazil 7,0444,377
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9694,952
SantaremBrazil 5,1273,186
SantosBrazil 7,6734,768
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4114,605
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6813,530
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4954,036
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9594,946
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7894,840
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5524,693
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7223,556
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4944,657
São PauloBrazil 7,6164,733
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3724,581
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3533,326
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7074,168
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8894,281
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3334,557
SobralBrazil 6,0823,780
SoureBrazil 5,2943,290
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5044,042
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3785,206
SurubimBrazil 6,7584,199
SadovoBulgaria 8,2055,099
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1335,054
SofiaBulgaria 8,0685,014
SiemreapCambodia 14,2848,876
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,6711,039
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8451,768
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,311815
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3522,705
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4122,120
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,470914
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6831,668
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,053655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0511,275
Scott, SkCanada 2,8241,755
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6551,028
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,439894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 986613
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8613,021
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7261,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7061,060
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3052,054
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0622,524
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9721,226
Summerside, PeCanada 1,513940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6681,658
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6761,663
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7551,090
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7743,588
SalCape Verde 5,8723,649
SantiagoChile 8,0054,974
SewellChile 8,0735,016
ShanghaiChina 12,0327,477
ShantouChina 12,9938,074
ShenyangChina 10,8606,748
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8591,777
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0311,884
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1851,979
SibenikCroatia 7,4984,660
SplitCroatia 7,5484,691
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8014,227
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4303,995
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2371,390
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3671,471
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2961,427
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2261,384
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2831,418
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3361,452
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2171,378
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3121,437
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2611,405
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3871,483
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2721,412
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2081,372
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1841,357
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3431,456
San GabrielEcuador 4,1732,593
SalloumEgypt 8,9525,563
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1395,679
SohagEgypt 9,7936,085
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8036,092
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9151,811
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,1876,330
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7374,186
StrasbourgFrance 6,6844,153
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6682,901
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3892,727
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1155,664
SchleswigGermany 6,5334,059
StuttgartGermany 6,7764,211
SamosGreece 8,6425,370
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3895,213
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6015,345
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6502,268
SiguiriGuinea 7,4204,611
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7881,732
SzegedHungary 7,6264,739
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3424,563
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6372,881
SagarIndia 12,7247,907
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5257,162
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4238,963
SemnanIran 10,4396,487
ShahroudIran 10,4446,490
ShirazIran 10,9356,795
ShannonIreland 5,4343,376
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9284,305
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6224,736
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9064,913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0694,393
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1494,442
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7984,846
SigonellaItaly 7,8094,852
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1295,051
SagaJapan 11,5387,170
SaigoJapan 11,1286,915
SakaiJapan 11,1986,958
SakataJapan 10,5976,585
SapporoJapan 10,1366,298
SaseboJapan 11,5697,189
SendaiJapan 10,6166,597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4917,141
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4467,112
ShinjoJapan 10,5936,583
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3067,026
ShirakawaJapan 10,7546,683
ShizuokaJapan 11,0436,862
SumotoJapan 11,2536,993
SuttsuJapan 10,2066,342
SuwaJapan 10,9516,805
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9774,957
SavannakhetLaos 13,9268,654
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2354,496
SiluteLithuania 7,1684,454
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9974,970
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3348,907
SalimaMalawi 12,9518,048
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8309,216
SibuMalaysia 15,3939,566
SanMali 7,6734,768
SegouMali 7,5544,694
SikassoMali 7,7294,803
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2789,494
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9391,826
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7186,661
SainshandMongolia 10,7436,676
SafiMorocco 6,1763,838
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2473,882
SittweMyanmar 13,4748,373
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8858,628
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1403,815
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9593,703
SaiqOman 11,8127,340
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1347,540
SurOman 11,9667,436
SialkotPakistan 11,6787,257
SibbiPakistan 11,7167,281
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5404,685
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9603,704
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1368,784
SandomierzPoland 7,4564,633
SniezkaPoland 7,0934,408
SuwalkiPoland 7,3214,550
SzczecinPoland 6,8874,279
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9753,713
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6332,879
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5011,554
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2259,461
Satu MareRomania 7,7054,788
SibiuRomania 7,9094,915
SulinaRomania 8,3035,160
SadrinskRussia 8,9465,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3304,555
SalekhardRussia 8,0044,974
SaratovRussia 8,6815,395
SejmcanRussia 7,9074,914
SelagoncyRussia 8,3575,193
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3195,791
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5485,933
SmolenskRussia 7,7634,824
SociRussia 9,0085,598
SortovalaRussia 7,2374,497
SuntarRussia 8,7715,450
SurgutRussia 8,6765,392
SverdlovskRussia 8,7795,455
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0164,981
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6851,669
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5595,940
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0648,739
SingaporeSingapore 15,6169,704
SliacSlovakia 7,4224,612
SeoulSouth Korea 11,2046,962
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0116,842
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0743,775
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2363,875
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0973,789
SevilleSpain 6,2023,854
SennarSudan 10,9196,785
ShambatSudan 10,6746,633
ShendiSudan 10,6676,629
StenseleSweden 6,4684,019
StockholmSweden 6,7774,211
StorlienSweden 6,3123,922
SundsvallSweden 6,5944,098
SantisSwitzerland 6,8624,264
SongeaTanzania 12,8347,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8618,614
SongkhlaThailand 14,9769,306
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1648,802
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7549,168
SurinThailand 14,1188,773
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3335,178
SokodeTogo 8,4855,273
SfaxTunisia 7,6524,755
SousseTunisia 7,5824,712
SamsunTurkey 8,9845,583
SiirtTurkey 9,5915,960
SivasTurkey 9,1465,684
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7376,672
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,6843,532
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4833,407
SarataUkraine 8,2375,118
SarnyUkraine 7,7034,787
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5985,343
SumyUkraine 8,1745,079
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4827,135
SaltoUruguay 8,0214,985
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7212,312
Safford, AzUsa 2,8961,799
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 881548
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,174729
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,041647
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,455904
Salem, InUsa 663412
Salem, OrUsa 3,7372,322
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8741,786
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1441,332
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0751,290
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5332,195
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8202,374
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5011,554
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7832,351
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,542959
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7322,319
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Santuck, ScUsa 471293
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,051653
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 712443
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1741,351
Scottsburg, InUsa 663412
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6742,283
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6722,282
Sedan, KsUsa 1,564972
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6542,270
Selma, AlUsa 1,034642
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 566352
Seymour, InUsa 663412
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 574356
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4741,537
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,530951
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,590988
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6491,024
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 779484
Southport, NcUsa 461287
Sparta, IlUsa 983611
Spencer, WvUsa 242150
Spickard, MoUsa 1,335830
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Spooner, WiUsa 1,399869
Springfield, IlUsa 987614
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,318819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6314,120
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,530951
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,039646
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,217756
Stamford, CtUsa 497309
State College, PaUsa 301187
State University, MsUsa 1,111690
State University, NmUsa 2,6751,662
Staunton, VaUsa 5434
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4451,520
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,187738
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7152,309
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,502934
Storrs, CtUsa 668415
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,430889
Summerville, ScUsa 589366
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4972,173
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,267788
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,535954
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 588366
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6776,635
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4212,126
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5392,199
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1212,561
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2733,898
SocotraYemen 12,5047,770
SenangaZambia 12,1147,528
SerenjeZambia 12,5357,790
SeshekeZambia 12,2927,638
SolweziZambia 12,1317,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -