Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9454,937
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9144,918
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7194,796
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1045,036
ViennaAustria 7,2694,517
VitebskBelarus 7,6374,746
VassourasBrazil 7,6484,752
VicosaBrazil 7,5294,678
VitoriaBrazil 7,6204,735
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0834,401
VarnaBulgaria 8,3275,174
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,105687
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7402,324
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0741,910
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7572,334
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7802,349
ValdiviaChile 8,6825,395
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6735,390
VallenarChile 7,5114,668
ValparaisoChile 7,9464,938
VanguardiaColombia 3,8082,367
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7842,973
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4944,035
VestervigDenmark 6,3683,957
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2651,407
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1551,339
VilsandiEstonia 7,0174,361
VaasaFinland 6,7664,204
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7202,933
VeravalIndia 12,6887,884
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5198,401
ValentiaIreland 5,3633,332
VeniceItaly 7,1574,447
VeronaItaly 7,0624,388
VicenzaItaly 7,0984,411
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3374,559
ViterboItaly 7,3054,540
VolterraItaly 7,1684,454
VientianeLaos 13,7788,562
VarenaLithuania 7,4024,600
VilniusLithuania 7,4094,604
VeracruzMexico 2,7161,688
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2923,910
VaernesNorway 6,2503,884
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2183,864
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7224,177
VillarricaParaguay 7,4654,639
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0174,982
VanavaraRussia 9,0665,634
VasileviciRussia 7,8174,858
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5824,712
VerhojanskRussia 7,9614,947
ViljujskRussia 8,5455,310
VitimRussia 9,1175,666
Vize IslandRussia 6,8434,252
VladivostokRussia 10,4766,510
VolgogradRussia 8,8465,497
VologdaRussia 7,7964,844
VoronezRussia 8,3495,188
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3863,968
VytegraRussia 7,5274,677
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,0558,734
ValenciaSpain 6,5304,058
ValladolidSpain 6,1013,791
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,7803,592
VisbySweden 6,8774,273
VanTurkey 9,6285,983
ValleyUk 5,7053,545
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9524,942
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2123,239
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9351,203
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7052,302
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6431,021
Vevay, InUsa 580361
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,298806
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9941,239
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,236768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -