Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5515,935
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8686,132
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6616,003
YaoundeCameroon 9,7426,054
YokoCameroon 9,6986,027
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,214754
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6332,258
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3771,477
YanjiChina 10,5776,573
YichangChina 12,2957,640
YinchuanChina 11,4857,137
YiningChina 10,6646,627
YariguiesColombia 3,4912,170
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3021,431
YasicaDominican Republic 2,1941,363
YazdIran 10,8186,723
YakushimaJapan 11,8197,345
YamagataJapan 10,6406,612
YamaguchiJapan 11,4057,087
YokkaichiJapan 11,1246,913
YokohamaJapan 10,9436,800
YonagoJapan 11,2056,963
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7037,894
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5038,391
YeMyanmar 14,0678,741
YolaNigeria 9,4555,875
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4747,130
YurimaguasPeru 4,9003,045
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7825,457
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7076,032
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5382,198
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8483,012
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7691,721
York, PaUsa 243151
Youngstown/ OhUsa 397247
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3122,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -