Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2015,096
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0714,394
DavisAntarctica 16,33910,153
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0729,987
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,906
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08210,615
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7379,779
DhakaBangladesh 13,0538,111
D’UccleBelgium 6,3673,957
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2484,504
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2753,900
DouradosBrazil 7,1524,444
DoualaCameroon 9,5745,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1281,322
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2221,381
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0831,294
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4232,127
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,289801
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7271,073
DuianChina 11,7317,290
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7144,793
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8177,343
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1611,343
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2981,428
DabaaEgypt 9,2265,733
DakhlaEgypt 9,6686,008
DijonFrance 6,5714,083
DresdenGermany 6,9504,319
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1413,195
DebrecenHungary 7,6454,751
DalatangiIceland 5,0623,146
DaltonganjIndia 12,8647,994
DarbhangaIndia 12,6827,881
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6887,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6887,884
DumkaIndia 12,9188,028
DwarkaIndia 12,4837,757
DezfulIran 10,4506,494
DublinIreland 5,5903,474
DecimomannuItaly 7,2544,508
DobbiacoItaly 7,0824,401
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1325,053
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6395,990
DagorettiKenya 12,2797,630
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4094,604
DedzaMalawi 12,9608,054
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9246,789
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1846,329
DaweiMyanmar 14,1978,822
De BiltNetherlands 6,3673,957
De KooyNetherlands 6,3093,920
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3053,918
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7838,565
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2258,840
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4558,982
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2483,882
DalbandinPakistan 11,6227,222
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6157,218
DirPakistan 11,3067,026
DroshPakistan 11,2667,001
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6758,498
DohaQatar 11,2526,992
DorohoiRomania 7,9074,913
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4984,659
DudinkaRussia 7,9924,966
DzardzanRussia 7,9884,964
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0766,883
DakarSenegal 6,4764,024
DaruSierra Leone 7,5064,664
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6028,452
DamazinSudan 11,1146,906
DongolaSudan 10,2526,371
DamascusSyria 9,6075,970
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6075,970
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6916,022
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8496,742
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8848,006
DjerbaTunisia 7,7274,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4885,896
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6313,499
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6853,533
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3555,192
DonetskUkraine 8,5485,312
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4797,133
Dahlonega, GaUsa 637396
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5031
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7631,095
Danville, IlUsa 850528
Darlington, ScUsa 429266
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3612,089
David City, NeUsa 1,6321,014
Dayton, OhUsa 526327
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3412,076
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,051653
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3792,100
Decatur, IlUsa 934580
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2861,421
Delaware, OhUsa 444276
Delphine, InUsa 799496
Denton, MdUsa 234145
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2841,419
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,350839
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9871,856
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Detroit, MichiganUsa 617383
Dickson, TnUsa 825512
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9501,833
Dixon, IlUsa 1,072666
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8831,170
Dover, DeUsa 234145
Dover, TnUsa 879546
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9011,181
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,141709
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,481920
Duquoin, IlUsa 923574
Durham, NhUsa 830516
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,0673,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -