Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3677,064
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3427,048
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2434,501
General PicoArgentina 8,3485,187
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1715,078
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3585,194
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,8189,829
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41711,445
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,10810,631
GrazAustria 7,2814,524
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6135,973
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6906,022
GomelBelarus 7,8674,889
GrodnoBelarus 7,4144,607
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7974,224
GoianiaBrazil 6,8134,233
GoiasBrazil 6,6974,161
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3944,595
GrajauBrazil 5,8983,665
GuairaBrazil 7,3644,576
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2243,868
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3274,553
GarouaCameroon 9,5275,920
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2551,401
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3561,464
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7792,348
Golden, BcCanada 3,3282,068
Goose, NfCanada 2,1811,355
Gore Bay, OnCanada 926576
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5502,206
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,357843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6941,053
GanzhouChina 12,7627,931
GuangzhouChina 13,0818,129
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2051,370
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4822,785
GonderEthiopia 11,2987,021
GourdonFrance 6,4243,992
GrenobleFrance 6,7154,173
GeisenheimGermany 6,6384,125
GorlitzGermany 7,0224,363
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3063,919
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8711,784
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0392,510
GoaIndia 13,3898,320
GuwahatiIndia 12,7987,953
GelaItaly 7,7774,833
GenoaItaly 6,9724,332
GhediItaly 7,0194,362
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7484,815
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5284,678
GrossetoItaly 7,2184,485
GrottaglieItaly 7,7964,845
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1834,464
GuidoniaItaly 7,3794,585
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0595,008
GifuJapan 11,0716,880
GaoMali 7,9004,909
GuamMariana Islands 12,7227,906
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0761,912
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,9011,803
GuaymasMexico 3,2101,995
GaluutMongolia 10,5816,575
GemertNetherlands 6,4223,991
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0008,700
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,535
GayaNiger 8,4925,277
GardermoenNorway 6,3813,965
GeiloNorway 6,2203,865
GdanskPoland 7,0644,390
GalatiRomania 8,1755,080
Gor’KijRussia 8,2025,097
GorznyjRussia 9,3615,817
GridinoRussia 7,1264,428
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5267,784
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0286,853
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6584,137
GijonSpain 5,9573,702
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4896,518
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0246,850
GoteborgSweden 6,5344,060
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5244,054
GothenburgSweden 6,5344,060
GunnarnSweden 6,4944,035
GenevaSwitzerland 6,6914,158
GabesTunisia 7,6564,758
GafsaTunisia 7,5254,676
GiresunTurkey 9,1385,678
GoztepeTurkey 8,5655,322
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,2756,385
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3266,417
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6463,508
GajvoronUkraine 8,0855,024
GeniceskUkraine 8,5285,299
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,034643
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7023,543
Galva, IlUsa 1,047651
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7991,118
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7021,058
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5261,569
Glenville, WvUsa 226141
Gloversville, NyUsa 648403
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2932,046
Goldsboro, NcUsa 308191
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0141,252
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8561,154
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,538956
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7281,074
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6031,618
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 797495
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7732,344
Gravette, ArUsa 1,427887
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8541,773
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,072666
Greenfield, InUsa 684425
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,034643
Greensboro, NcUsa 262163
Greensburg, KyUsa 677421
Greenville, MsUsa 1,269789
Greenville, OhUsa 602374
Greenville, PaUsa 346215
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 492306
Greenwood, ScUsa 550342
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,075668
Groton, CtUsa 638397
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1603,207
GuanareVenezuela 3,3532,084
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5212,188
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4592,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -