Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9044,912
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7354,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0585,007
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0196,226
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1154,421
RosarioArgentina 8,1095,039
RichmondAustralia 15,6029,695
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1239,397
RecifeBrazil 6,8314,245
RemansoBrazil 6,5144,048
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4613,394
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7234,799
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7414,811
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8634,265
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8751,165
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4731,536
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4751,538
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1592,584
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4042,116
Roberval, QcCanada 1,258782
RuoqiangChina 11,3277,039
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0921,921
RandersDenmark 6,4794,026
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2481,397
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2101,374
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9454,937
RumipambaEcuador 4,3532,705
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7846,080
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,8806,140
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6395,990
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5482,826
RostockGermany 6,6984,162
RhodesGreece 8,8145,477
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9673,087
ReykhólarIceland 4,6702,902
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6552,893
RamsarIran 10,1746,322
RashtIran 10,0806,264
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6163,490
RadicofaniItaly 7,2604,511
Resia PassItaly 6,9674,329
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2564,509
RivoltoItaly 7,1784,461
Rolle PassItaly 7,0764,397
RomeItaly 7,3654,576
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3544,570
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2154,483
RumoiJapan 10,0386,238
RigaLatvia 7,2114,481
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2564,509
RodriguesMauritius 15,8169,828
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0906,270
RabatMorocco 6,2943,911
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8858,628
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9287,412
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0248,715
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1858,815
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6708,495
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5069,014
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7338,534
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5028,390
RivasNicaragua 3,0601,901
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9487,425
RebolyRussia 7,1074,416
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7215,419
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9916,830
RagaSudan 10,6406,612
RashadSudan 10,8386,735
RenkSudan 10,9876,828
RumbekSudan 11,0966,895
RanongThailand 14,6569,108
Roi EtThailand 13,9868,691
RizeTurkey 9,2545,751
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6286,605
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2035,097
RomnyUkraine 8,1155,043
RovnoUkraine 7,7214,798
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4817,134
RochaUruguay 8,4515,251
Racine, WiUsa 940584
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 253158
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1671,347
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1701,348
Reading, PaUsa 328204
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7462,328
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6591,652
Redding, CaUsa 3,7432,326
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4702,157
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5532,208
Rensselaer, InUsa 799496
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12175
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12175
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 161100
Rochester, MnUsa 1,340833
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 558347
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,575979
Rockford, IlUsa 1,011628
Rockville, InUsa 767476
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,470913
Rome, GaUsa 746464
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8521,151
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7572,335
Roswell, NmUsa 2,4071,496
Royal Oak, MdUsa 234145
Rushville, IlUsa 1,102685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -