Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9489,910
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,09310,622
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4789,618
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7229,149
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,84911,092
WoomeraAustralia 16,71910,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,39210,186
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8711,163
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 615382
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2532,643
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6032,860
Wiarton, OnCanada 768477
Windsor, OnCanada 599372
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9831,232
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5091,559
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0331,885
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5764,708
WajimaJapan 10,8696,754
WakamatsuJapan 10,7336,670
WakayamaJapan 11,2536,993
WakkanaiJapan 9,8966,149
WajirKenya 12,3327,663
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7937,328
WindhoekNamibia 11,9977,455
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8558,610
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,560
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7428,540
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7548,547
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8538,608
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6638,490
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7558,548
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7428,539
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2628,862
WintonNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
WarsawPoland 7,3254,552
WroclawPoland 7,1444,439
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0216,849
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8456,739
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1226,290
WauSudan 10,8916,768
WaddingtonUk 5,9643,706
Waco, TxUsa 1,8551,152
Wake IslandUsa 10,6966,647
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8721,163
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Walhalla, ScUsa 557346
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3692,093
Walnut, IlUsa 1,072666
Warren, OhUsa 387240
Warren, PaUsa 433269
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,095680
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14791
Washington, IaUsa 1,203748
Washington, InUsa 749466
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,134705
Watertown, NyUsa 684425
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Watertown, WiUsa 1,042647
Wauseon, OhUsa 617383
Waverly, OhUsa 407253
Waycrosse, GaUsa 848527
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,176731
Waynesboro, TnUsa 921572
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8471,148
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,516942
Wellsburg, WvUsa 303188
West Chester, PaUsa 297184
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,282797
West Point, GaUsa 822511
West Point, NyUsa 497309
White Hall, IlUsa 1,008627
Whitestown, InUsa 684425
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8561,153
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6641,034
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4272,130
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 425264
Williamsburg, VaUsa 179111
Williamson, WvUsa 311193
Williamsport, PaUsa 371231
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3131,438
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 297184
Wilmington, DeUsa 300186
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 433269
Windsor, IlUsa 922573
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 304189
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,458906
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3612,089
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,606998
Winnsboro, ScUsa 513319
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8891,795
Winthrop College, ScUsa 416258
Woodstock, VaUsa 8452
Wooster, OhUsa 422262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -