Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3257,038
TiranaAlbania 7,9114,916
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9564,944
TebessaAlgeria 7,4124,606
TimimounAlgeria 7,1354,434
TindoufAlgeria 6,5144,048
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3884,591
TrelewArgentina 9,1415,680
TucumanArgentina 7,3544,570
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26210,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,26110,105
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9469,288
TibooburraAustralia 16,18510,058
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1909,439
TshaneBotswana 12,4927,763
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5324,059
TarauacaBrazil 5,2093,237
TauaBrazil 6,2853,905
TefeBrazil 4,8272,999
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3214,550
TeresinaBrazil 6,0493,759
TiriosBrazil 4,6032,861
TorresBrazil 8,0745,017
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4263,372
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1224,426
TriunfoBrazil 6,5994,101
TucuruiBrazil 5,5143,426
TuriacuBrazil 5,5783,467
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4672,776
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4601,529
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3802,100
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4381,515
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,436892
Timmins, OnCanada 1,185736
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9292,441
Toronto, OntarioCanada 617383
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 625388
Trenton, OnCanada 670416
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9511,212
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7151,066
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5725,326
TaiyuanChina 11,5177,157
TaoyuanChina 12,6967,890
TengchongChina 12,9758,063
TønderDenmark 6,4754,024
TylstrupDenmark 6,4434,004
TystofteDenmark 6,6054,105
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3041,432
TahrirEgypt 9,4165,851
TantaEgypt 9,4275,858
TallinEstonia 7,0984,411
TartuEstonia 7,2564,509
TampereFinland 6,9414,313
TurkuFinland 6,9234,302
ToulonFrance 6,8314,245
ToulouseFrance 6,4754,024
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0575,628
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
TchibanGabon 10,1576,311
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4515,873
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5644,079
TamaleGhana 8,2785,144
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1815,084
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3405,183
TimehriGuyana 4,0642,525
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8141,748
TelaHonduras 2,6451,644
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2388,848
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2388,848
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,30810,134
TabrizIran 9,8296,108
TeheranIran 10,3176,411
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6075,970
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7894,840
TarvisioItaly 7,1854,465
TermoliItaly 7,5384,684
TorinoItaly 6,8624,264
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8484,255
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5984,722
TrevicoItaly 7,6114,730
TrevisoItaly 7,1374,435
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2424,500
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8564,260
TabouIvory Coast 8,0545,005
TadotsuJapan 11,3057,025
TakadaJapan 10,8426,737
TakamatsuJapan 11,2897,015
TakayamaJapan 10,9766,821
TanegashimaJapan 11,7737,316
TatenoJapan 10,8626,750
TateyamaJapan 10,9776,821
TokushimaJapan 11,2947,018
TokyoJapan 10,9146,782
TomakomaiJapan 10,1696,319
TottoriJapan 11,1656,938
ToyamaJapan 10,9246,788
ToyookaJapan 11,1376,921
TsuJapan 11,1476,927
TsurugaJapan 11,0756,882
TsuyamaJapan 11,2166,970
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5665,944
TripoliLebanon 9,4795,890
TobrukLibya 8,8375,491
TripoliLibya 7,9674,951
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1754,459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5229,024
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7219,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3478,915
ThyoloMalawi 13,1618,179
TawauMalaysia 15,0099,327
TessalitMali 7,7394,809
TimbuktuMali 7,6104,729
TombMali 7,6144,732
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,7624,202
TacubayaMexico 2,8881,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5621,592
TarialanMongolia 10,2646,378
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3516,432
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4996,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8296,729
TangierMorocco 6,2813,903
TarfayaMorocco 6,0813,779
TazaMorocco 6,5124,047
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4478,356
TaungooMyanmar 13,6508,482
ThandweMyanmar 13,6778,499
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6688,493
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4118,955
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6558,485
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5279,027
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8818,626
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7158,523
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6249,088
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3188,898
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,2198,836
TahouaNiger 8,4495,250
TillaberyNiger 8,1655,074
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3167,032
TromsoNorway 6,3433,942
TrondheimNorway 6,2293,871
ThumraitOman 12,0737,502
TacnaPeru 6,3053,918
TarapotoPeru 4,9673,087
TrujilloPeru 5,1393,194
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,0088,705
TorunPoland 7,1384,435
TimisoaraRomania 7,7304,804
TambovRussia 8,3615,196
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3796,449
TaraRussia 9,1445,682
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3725,202
TermezRussia 10,9246,789
TernejRussia 10,1276,293
TobolskRussia 8,8705,512
TomskRussia 9,3775,827
Tot’MaRussia 7,8614,885
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0985,032
TuapseRussia 8,9285,548
TuraRussia 8,6285,362
TurukhanskRussia 8,4005,220
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8306,730
TortosaSpain 6,5404,064
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4108,955
TokerSudan 10,8646,751
TartousSyria 9,4515,873
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6897,885
TaboraTanzania 12,2127,589
TakThailand 13,8938,633
TrangThailand 14,9369,281
TabligboTogo 8,6785,393
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7616,687
TunisTunisia 7,4924,656
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0166,224
TireeUk 5,4813,406
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8513,636
TernopilUkraine 7,7624,823
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3155,167
Talbotton, GaUsa 819509
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4003,356
Talladega, AlUsa 889553
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,009627
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,192741
Tarboro, NcUsa 261162
Taunton, MaUsa 754468
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,527949
Temple, TxUsa 1,8931,176
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,468912
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,104686
Tiffin, OhUsa 523325
Toledo, IaUsa 1,309813
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 598371
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9061,806
Topeka, KsUsa 1,494929
Towanda, PaUsa 439273
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2481,397
Tuckerton, NjUsa 392243
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0101,871
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,557968
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 988614
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,463909
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5936,583
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8312,381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -