Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9764,956
In SalahAlgeria 7,4374,622
InnsbruckAustria 6,9954,347
IbiriteBrazil 7,3964,596
IguatuBrazil 6,3903,971
IlheusBrazil 7,1754,459
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8123,612
IndaialBrazil 7,8464,876
IpameriBrazil 6,9684,330
IraiBrazil 7,7234,799
IreceBrazil 6,6834,153
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8854,278
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0303,125
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2533,264
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2494,505
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6224,736
ItapevaBrazil 7,5614,699
ItirucuBrazil 6,9904,343
ItuacuBrazil 6,9524,320
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1924,469
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5512,828
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2621,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6972,918
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9241,817
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6602,896
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5824,090
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9474,939
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5596,562
ImbertDominican Republic 2,1791,354
IzobambaEcuador 4,2812,660
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5305,922
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9141,811
IoanninaGreece 8,0875,025
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8262,377
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8222,996
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7357,913
IranshahrIran 11,5987,207
IstranaItaly 7,1304,431
IidaJapan 11,0146,845
IizukaJapan 11,4847,137
IrakoJapan 11,1336,918
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6827,881
IrozakiJapan 11,0606,873
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6797,879
IshinomakiJapan 10,5816,575
IwamizawaJapan 10,1026,278
IzuharaJapan 11,4787,132
IrbidJordan 9,6295,984
IfraneMorocco 6,4534,010
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6109,079
IlorinNigeria 8,8195,480
InchonNorth Korea 11,2246,975
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9223,680
IslamabadPakistan 11,5137,154
IquitosPeru 4,6912,915
IloiloPhilippines 14,1628,800
IasiRomania 8,0354,993
IcaRussia 8,4095,226
IlirnejRussia 7,0504,381
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3955,838
IrkutskRussia 9,9606,189
Ivdel’Russia 8,4105,226
IbizaSpain 6,7044,166
IspartaTurkey 8,8845,520
IstanbulTurkey 8,5565,317
IzmirTurkey 8,6085,349
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7234,799
IzmailUkraine 8,2325,116
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Independence, KsUsa 1,550963
Indian Lake, NyUsa 752467
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 699434
Indianola, IaUsa 1,369851
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6701,038
Inverness, FlUsa 1,067663
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,344835
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,176731
Ithaca, NyUsa 507315
IsokaZambia 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -