Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Charlottesville, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Charlottesville, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Charlottesville, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3796,449
UaupesBrazil 4,3822,723
UbatubaBrazil 7,6834,774
UberabaBrazil 7,1834,463
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1891,982
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7996,711
UpernavikGreenland 4,0452,513
UummannaqGreenland 3,9262,440
UdineItaly 7,1854,465
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6024,724
UenoJapan 11,1596,935
UnzendakeJapan 11,5947,205
UrakawaJapan 10,1606,314
UshibukaJapan 11,6587,244
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8266,727
UwajimaJapan 11,4577,120
UkmergeLithuania 7,3514,568
UtenaLithuania 7,3794,586
UlaangomMongolia 10,1946,334
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4336,483
UlgiiMongolia 10,2676,380
UliastaiMongolia 10,4546,496
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2776,386
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4716,507
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0856,889
UfaRussia 8,8105,475
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0904,406
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9946,211
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0244,986
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8106,096
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7424,811
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0515,003
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6575,380
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3864,590
Umm BeninSudan 10,9826,825
UmeňSweden 6,6614,139
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0698,743
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8428,601
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8148,584
UrfaTurkey 9,4605,878
UsakTurkey 8,7405,431
Uman’Ukraine 8,0785,020
UzgorodUkraine 7,6154,732
Uniontown, PaUsa 225140
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 504313
Urbana, IlUsa 850528
Urbana, OhUsa 508315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -